October 2017

01 Sun

Kings Kids RehearsalTime:09:15am   

01 Sun

Confirmation ClassTime:11:30am   |    Place:Conference Room at GUMC

01 Sun

Youth Group – Middle SchoolTime:04:00pm   |    Place:The Attic

01 Sun

Youth Group – High SchoolTime:05:30pm   |    Place:The Attic

03 Tue

Women’s Tuesday Night StudyTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Reneu Health & MediSpa Jill Wohlfeil, W359 N5002 Brown St #208, Oconomowoc

04 Wed

Chancel Choir RehearsalTime:07:00pm   

05 Thu

Thursday Morning Men’s StudyTime:06:15am   |    Place:Spring City Restaurant, Pewaukee

05 Thu

GUMC Worship Team RehearsalTime:06:30pm   

06 Fri

Young Mom’s StudyTime:09:00am   |    Place:Community Center at GUMC

08 Sun

Kings Kids RehearsalTime:09:15am   

08 Sun

Confirmation ClassTime:11:30am   |    Place:Conference Room at GUMC

08 Sun

Youth Group – Middle SchoolTime:04:00pm   |    Place:The Attic

08 Sun

Youth Group – High SchoolTime:05:30pm   |    Place:The Attic

10 Tue

XYZ Trip To Maritime MuseumTime:08:00am   |    Place:Wisconsin Maritime Museum

10 Tue

Women’s Tuesday Night StudyTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Reneu Health & MediSpa Jill Wohlfeil, W359 N5002 Brown St #208, Oconomowoc

11 Wed

Chancel Choir RehearsalTime:07:00pm   

12 Thu

Thursday Morning Men’s StudyTime:06:15am   |    Place:Spring City Restaurant, Pewaukee

12 Thu

GUMC Worship Team RehearsalTime:06:30pm   

12 Thu

Women’s Book and Fellowship ClubTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Holly Paulsen's Home

13 Fri

Young Mom’s StudyTime:09:00am   |    Place:Community Center at GUMC

14 Sat

Men’s FellowshipTime:08:00am   |    Place:The Crossings Restaurant

15 Sun

October Special Sunday|    Place:Community Center at GUMC

15 Sun

Kings Kids RehearsalTime:09:15am   

15 Sun

Missions Committee MeetingTime:09:15am   |    Place:Conference Room

15 Sun

Youth Group – Middle SchoolTime:04:00pm   |    Place:The Attic

15 Sun

Youth Group – High SchoolTime:05:30pm   |    Place:The Attic

16 Mon

17 Tue

Women’s Tuesday Night StudyTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Reneu Health & MediSpa Jill Wohlfeil, W359 N5002 Brown St #208, Oconomowoc

18 Wed

Chancel Choir RehearsalTime:07:00pm   

19 Thu

Thursday Morning Men’s StudyTime:06:15am   |    Place:Spring City Restaurant, Pewaukee

19 Thu

Women’s Book and Fellowship ClubTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Holly Paulsen's Home

19 Thu

GUMC Worship Team RehearsalTime:06:30pm   

20 Fri

Young Mom’s StudyTime:09:00am   |    Place:Community Center at GUMC

22 Sun

Kings Kids RehearsalTime:09:15am   

22 Sun

Confirmation ClassTime:11:30am   |    Place:Conference Room at GUMC

22 Sun

Youth Group – Middle SchoolTime:04:00pm   |    Place:The Attic

22 Sun

Youth Group – High SchoolTime:05:30pm   |    Place:The Attic

23 Mon

23 Mon

Administrative Council MeetingTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Conference Room

24 Tue

Women’s Tuesday Night StudyTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Reneu Health & MediSpa Jill Wohlfeil, W359 N5002 Brown St #208, Oconomowoc

25 Wed

Chancel Choir RehearsalTime:07:00pm   

26 Thu

Women’s Book and Fellowship ClubTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Holly Paulsen's Home

26 Thu

GUMC Worship Team RehearsalTime:06:30pm   

27 Fri

Young Mom’s StudyTime:09:00am   |    Place:Community Center at GUMC

29 Sun

Kings Kids RehearsalTime:09:15am   

29 Sun

Confirmation ClassTime:11:30am   |    Place:Conference Room at GUMC

29 Sun

Youth Group – Middle SchoolTime:04:00pm   |    Place:The Attic

29 Sun

Youth Group – High SchoolTime:05:30pm   |    Place:The Attic

30 Mon

31 Tue

Women’s Tuesday Night StudyTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Reneu Health & MediSpa Jill Wohlfeil, W359 N5002 Brown St #208, Oconomowoc