March 2017

02 Thu

Thursday Morning Men’s StudyTime:06:15am   |    Place:Spring City

02 Thu

GUMC Worship TeamTime:06:00pm   

03 Fri

Missions Committee MeetingTime:08:45am   

05 Sun

Kings KidsTime:09:15am   

05 Sun

Acacia Theatre – Mary MagdaleneTime:10:15am   |    Place:Gethsemane

05 Sun

Kids from GethsemaneTime:11:30am   |    Place:4th/5th Grade Classroom

05 Sun

Sr. High Youth GroupTime:11:30am   |    Place:The "Attic" at Gethsemane

05 Sun

Confirmation ClassTime:04:00pm   

07 Tue

Jr. High Youth GroupTime:05:00pm   |    Place:The "Attic" at GUMC

07 Tue

Women’s Tuesday Night Bible StudyTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Reneu Health, W359 N5002 Brown St., Suite 208, Oconomowoc

08 Wed

Stop Senior Frauds and Scams – Lunch ‘n LearnTime:11:30am   |    Place:The Community Center at Gethsemane

08 Wed

Gethsemane NightsTime:06:00pm   |    Place:Lower Fellowship Hall

08 Wed

Cantata RehearsalTime:07:00pm   

08 Wed

Chancel Choir RehearsalTime:07:45pm   

09 Thu

Thursday Morning Men’s StudyTime:06:15am   |    Place:Spring City

09 Thu

GUMC Worship TeamTime:06:00pm   

09 Thu

Women’s Book and Fellowship ClubTime:06:30pm   |    Place:The Community Center at Gethsemane

11 Sat

Men’s FellowshipTime:08:00am   |    Place:Four Star Restaurant in Pewaukee

12 Sun

Kings KidsTime:09:15am   

12 Sun

Sr. High Youth GroupTime:11:30am   |    Place:The "Attic" at Gethsemane

12 Sun

Kids from GethsemaneTime:11:30am   |    Place:4th/5th Grade Classroom

14 Tue

Jr. High Youth GroupTime:05:00pm   |    Place:The "Attic" at GUMC

14 Tue

Women’s Tuesday Night Bible StudyTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Reneu Health, W359 N5002 Brown St., Suite 208, Oconomowoc

15 Wed

Gethsemane NightsTime:06:00pm   |    Place:Lower Fellowship Hall

16 Thu

Thursday Morning Men’s StudyTime:06:15am   |    Place:Spring City

16 Thu

GUMC Worship TeamTime:06:00pm   

17 Fri

Young Women’s Bible StudyTime:09:00am   |    Place:The Community Center at Gethsemane

19 Sun

Kings KidsTime:09:15am   

19 Sun

Kids from GethsemaneTime:11:30am   |    Place:4th/5th Grade Classroom

19 Sun

Confirmation ClassTime:04:00pm   

19 Sun

Sr. High Youth GroupTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Community United Methodist Church-Elm Grove

21 Tue

Women’s Tuesday Night Bible StudyTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Reneu Health, W359 N5002 Brown St., Suite 208, Oconomowoc

22 Wed

Gethsemane NightsTime:06:00pm   |    Place:Lower Fellowship Hall

22 Wed

Cantata RehearsalTime:07:00pm   

22 Wed

Chancel Choir RehearsalTime:07:45pm   

23 Thu

Thursday Morning Men’s StudyTime:06:15am   |    Place:Spring City

23 Thu

GUMC Worship TeamTime:06:00pm   

24 Fri

Young Women’s Bible StudyTime:09:00am   |    Place:The Community Center at Gethsemane

26 Sun

Kings KidsTime:09:15am   

26 Sun

Sr. High Youth GroupTime:11:30am   |    Place:"The Attic" at GUMC

26 Sun

Kids from GethsemaneTime:11:30am   |    Place:4th/5th Grade Classroom

26 Sun

Confirmation ClassTime:04:00pm   

28 Tue

Jr. High Youth GroupTime:05:00pm   |    Place:The "Attic" at GUMC

28 Tue

Staff Parish Relations Committee MeetingTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Gethsemane

28 Tue

Women’s Tuesday Night Bible StudyTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Reneu Health, W359 N5002 Brown St., Suite 208, Oconomowoc

29 Wed

Gethsemane NightsTime:06:00pm   |    Place:Lower Fellowship Hall

29 Wed

Cantata RehearsalTime:07:00pm   

29 Wed

Chancel Choir RehearsalTime:07:45pm   

30 Thu

Thursday Morning Men’s StudyTime:06:15am   |    Place:Spring City

30 Thu

GUMC Worship TeamTime:06:00pm   

31 Fri

Young Women’s Bible StudyTime:09:00am   |    Place:The Community Center at Gethsemane